test

Previous
Next

Bus routes and timetables

first group

 

Below is a guide to the routes and frequency of the First service - for more detailed information, routes and timetables please visit: www.firstgroup.com/bristol

For First Buses which fall outside of the mticket area (including some services from Burnham-on-Sea towards Taunton) please visit: https://bustimes.org/operators/buses-of-somerset

Loxton Campus - Service and Route

Daytime Frequency

Timetable

Service 5  Worle - Town Centre - Uphill - Weston Hospital - Hutton

Mon to Fri - 60mins

Sat - 60mins

Sun - N/A

Service 7  Worle - Milton Road - Town Centre - Loxton Road (Loxton Campus) - Oldmixon

Mon to Fri - 10mins

Sat - 20mins

Sun - 30mins

Service 20  Weston-super-Mare - Uphill - Weston General Hospital - Brean - Berrow - Burnham-on-Sea

Mon to Fri - 30mins

Sat - 30mins

Sun - 30mins

Knightstone Campus - Service and Route

Daytime Frequency

Timetable

Service 1   Town Centre - Grand Pier - Birnbeck Pier - Kewstoke - Sand Bay

Mon to Fri - 30mins

Sat - 30mins

Sun - 30mins

Service 7  Worle - Milton Road - Town Centre - Loxton Road (Loxton Campus) - Oldmixon

Mon to Fri - 10mins

Sat - 20mins

Sun - 30mins

Service 20  Weston-super-Mare - Uphill - Weston General Hospital - Brean - Berrow - Burnham-on-Sea

Mon to Fri - 30mins

Sat - 30mins

Sun - 30mins

Service 126  Weston-super-Mare (5 min walk to Knightstone Campus) - Locking - Sandford - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

Mon to Fri - 90mins

Sat - 90mins

Sun - 90mins

Service X1  Weston-super-Mare (5 min walk to Knightstone Campus) - Worle - Hewish - Congresbury - Backwell - Flax Bourton - Bristol

Mon to Fri - 15mins

Sat - 30mins

Sun - 30mins

Service X2  Weston-super-Mare (5 min walk to Knightstone Campus) - Locking Castle - West Wick - Congresbury - Yatton - Claverham - Backwell - Flax Bourton - Long Ashton - Bristol

Mon to Fri - 60mins

Sat - 180mins

Sun - N/A

Service X5  Weston-super-Mare (5 min walk to Knightstone Campus) - Locking Castle - West Wick - Congresbury - Yatton - Claverham - Backwell - Flax Bourton - Long Ashton - Bristol

Mon to Fri - 60mins

Sat - 60mins

Sun - N/A

South West Skills Campus - Service and Route

Daytime Frequency

Timetable

Service 3   Worle - Mead Vale - Town Centre (5 min walk to Knightstone Campus) - Bournville - Searle Crescent

Mon to Fri - 15mins

Sat - 20mins

Sun - 30mins

Service 126  Weston-super-Mare (5 min walk to Knightstone Campus) - Locking - Sandford - Axbridge - Cheddar - Wells

Mon to Fri - 90mins

Sat - 90mins

Sun - 90mins

Service X1  Weston-super-Mare (5 min walk to Knightstone Campus) - Worle - Hewish - Congresbury - Backwell - Flax Bourton - Bristol

Mon to Fri - 15mins

Sat - 30mins

Sun - 30mins

Service X5  Weston-super-Mare (5 min walk to Knightstone Campus) - Locking Castle - West Wick - Congresbury - Yatton - Claverham - Backwell - Flax Bourton - Long Ashton - Bristol

Mon to Fri - 60mins

Sat - 60mins

Sun - N/A

bakers dolphin

Please note, to access the below Bakers Dolphin services, you will need to purchase a specific Bakers Dolphin bus pass through our college shop or at one of our receptions.

In the event of any delays of more than 10 minutes students can call the Bakers Dolphin direct line on 07860433003 and will be given an update on any timings and/or issues.

Blagdon to Weston-super-Mare  Time
Blagdon - Seymour Arms Bus Stop 07:30
Wrington - Golden Lion Bus Stop Broad Street 07:45
Lower Langford - St Marys Gardens Bus Stop (Budgens) 07:52
Churchill - The Churchill Inn Bus Stop 07:55
Sandford - Primary School Bus Stop 08:00
Banwell - The Orchard stop (West St) 08:05
South West Skills - Borough Arms Bus Stop 08:20
Knightstone Campus - Waterloo Street Bus Stop J (Argos) 08:30
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 08:40
Weston-super-Mare to Blagdon Time
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 17:10
Knightstone Campus - Bus Stop SS 17:15
South West Skills - Borough Arms Bus Stop 17:25
Banwell - The Orchard stop (West St) 17:35
Sandford - Primary School Bus Stop 17:45
Churchill - The Churchill Inn Bus Stop 17:48
Lower Langford - St Marys Gardens Bus Stop (Budgens) 17:52
Wrington - Golden Lion Bus Stop Broad Street 18:00
Blagdon - Seymour Arms Bus Stop 18:15

 

Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare Time
Bridgwater Rear of Angel Place 07:20
Dunball, Car Auctions Bus Stop 07:30
West Huntspill School Bus Stop 07:40
Highbridge Cemetery Bus Stop 07:45
Burnham on Sea Pier Street Bus Stop 07:50
East Brent Knoll Inn Brent Road 08:05
Lympsham Coppice End Corner Bus Stop 08:10
Riverside Holiday Park Bus stop 08:13
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 08:20
Knightstone Campus Bus Stop SS 08:30
South West Skills Campus Borough Arms Bus Stop 08:40
Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater Time
South West Skills Campus Borough Arms Bus Stop 16:50
Waterloo Street Bus Stop J (Argos) 17:00
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 17:10
Riverside Holiday Park Bus stop 17:17
Lympsham - Coppice End Corner bus stop 17:20
East Brent - Knoll Inn Brent Road 17:25
Burnham On Sea - Pier Street bus stop 17:40
Highbridge - Cemetery bus stop 17:45
West Huntspill School Bus Stop 17:50
Dunball, Car Auctions Bus Stop 18:00
Bridgwater - Rear of Angel Place 18:10

 

Portishead to Weston-super-Mare Time
Post Office Bus Stop (opp the Poacher) 07:30
South West Skills Campus Borough Arms Bus Stop 08:20
Knightstone Campus Waterloo Street Bus Stop J (Argos) 08:30
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 08:40
Weston-super-Mare to Portishead Time
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 17:10
Knightstone Campus Bus Stop SS 17:15
South West Skills Campus Borough Arms Bus Stop 17:25
Portishead - Post Office Bus Stop E 18:05

 

Clevedon to Weston-super-Mare Time
Clevedon Triangle Stop S 07:55
South West Skills Campus Borough Arms Bus Stop 08:20
Knightstone Campus Waterloo Street Bus Stop J (Argos) 08:30
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 08:40
Weston-super-Mare to Clevedon Time
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 17:10
Knightstone Campus Bus Stop SS 17:15
South West Skills Campus Borough Arms Bus Stop 17:25
Clevedon Triangle Stop Q 17:55

 

Nailsea, Backwell and Congresbury to Weston-super-Mare Time
Nailsea Stockway South Bus Stop 07:35
Backwell Crossroads Bus Stop 07:45
Cleeve Lord Nelson Bus Stop 07:50
Congresbury Ship and Castle Bus Stop 07:55
South West Skills Campus Borough Arms Bus Stop 08:20
Knightstone Campus Waterloo Street Bus Stop J (Argos) 08:30
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 08:40
Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea, Backwell and, Congresbury Time
Loxton Road Campus Bus Stop 17:10
Knightstone Campus Bus Stop SS 17:15
South West Skills Campus Borough Arms Bus Stop 17:25
Congresbury Ship and Castle Bus Stop 17:45
Cleeve Lord Nelson Bus Stop 17:50
Backwell Crossroads Bus Stop 18:00
Nailsea Stockway South Bus Stop 18:10

 

Weston-super-Mare to Badgworth Time
Knightstone Campus 09:30
Badgworth Equestrian Centre 10:00
Badgworth to Weston super Mare Time
Badgworth Equestrian Centre 16:45
WSM Knightstone Campus 17:15

 

Rolls Royce Apprentices

Monday to Thursday Time
Rolls Royce, Gloucester Road Bristol 07:05
South West Skills Campus 07:50
South West Skills Campus 16:15
Rolls Royce, Gloucester Road Bristol 17:00
Friday Time
Rolls Royce, Gloucester Road Bristol 07:05
South West Skills Campus 07:50
South West Skills Campus 12:30
Rolls Royce, Gloucester Road Bristol 13:30

 

GKN Apprentices

Monday to Thursday Time
Waterside Drive bus stop Park Avenue Bristol 06:40
Rolls Royce, Gloucester Road Bristol 07:05
South West Skills Campus 07:50
South West Skills Campus 16:15
Rolls Royce, Gloucester Road Bristol 17:30
Friday Time
Waterside Drive bus stop Park Avenue Bristol 06:40
Rolls Royce, Gloucester Road Bristol 07:05
South West Skills Campus 07:50
South West Skills Campus 12:30
Rolls Royce, Gloucester Road Bristol 13:30
Waterside Drive bus stop 13:45

 

 

Click here to purchase your digital termly bus pass (£80 per term)

Zeelo provides home to education bus services for schools, colleges and universities across the country, with enhanced DBS checked drivers and services built on technology, including online booking platforms, 24/7 customer support, live vehicle tracking and status notifications for every service. 

In the meantime, if you have any questions about this service please do get in touch with the College via enquiries@weston.ac.uk or schoolteam@weston.ac.uk. Alternatively you can contact Zeelo through their 24/7 live chat at zeelo.co, or by email on contact@zeelo.co.

Stop

Time

The White Horse Inn, Mark

07:28

Sexeys Arms Inn/Hugh Sexey School, Blackford

07:35

The Swan Inn/The Mall, Wedmore

07:41

The Kings of Wessex Academy, Cheddar

07:50

Parkfield Road Junction/ Shipham Road Junction, Axbridge

07:56

The Queens, Bleadon

08:18

Loxton Campus, WsM

08:25

Knightstone Campus, WsM

08:38

 
 

South West Skills Campus, WsM

17:10

Knightstone Campus, WsM

17:17

Loxton Campus, WsM

17:30

The Queens, Bleadon

17:37

Parkfield Road Junction/ Shipham Road Junction, Axbridge

17:59

The Kings of Wessex Academy, Cheddar

18:05

The Swan Inn/The Mall, Wedmore

18:14

Sexeys Arms Inn/Hugh Sexey School, Blackford

18:20

The White Horse Inn, Mark

18:27

 

Zeelo busses

Apply or find out more

Marketing Permissions

Once we have responded to your initial enquiry we would love to keep you informed of other, similar courses you may be interested in via email.


Is this ok?